Bus Times and Tickets > Rio de Janeiro to São Paulo

Bus Times

Bus from Rio de Janeiro to São Paulo

Rio de Janeiro  >  São Paulo

00:01 Departure
06:31 Arrival
Available seats29
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 109,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:10 Departure
06:10 Arrival
Available seats10
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:10 Departure
06:10 Arrival
Available seats43
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:15 Departure
06:45 Arrival
LAST2
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 214,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:15 Departure
06:45 Arrival
Available seats37
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 110,55
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:25 Departure
06:55 Arrival
Available seats18
Expresso do Sul
GTV SEMILEITO SERVICE
R$ 119,50
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:25 Departure
06:55 Arrival
LAST5
Expresso do Sul
1 CLASSE GTV
R$ 167,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:35 Departure
07:05 Arrival
LAST2
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 214,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:35 Departure
07:05 Arrival
Available seats37
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:40 Departure
07:10 Arrival
LAST3
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 209,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:40 Departure
07:10 Arrival
Available seats38
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 109,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:00 Departure
09:50 Arrival
Available seats13
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 139,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:10 Departure
07:40 Arrival
Available seats43
Expresso do Sul
EXECUTIVO
R$ 112,50
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
02:00 Departure
08:30 Arrival
Available seats37
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 109,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
02:30 Departure
09:00 Arrival
LAST2
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 214,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
02:30 Departure
09:00 Arrival
Available seats44
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:00 Departure
12:45 Arrival
Available seats34
Catarinense
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 111,84
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:00 Departure
12:30 Arrival
Available seats35
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 109,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:30 Departure
13:00 Arrival
Available seats42
Expresso do Sul
EXECUTIVO
R$ 112,50
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:00 Departure
13:00 Arrival
Available seats37
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 114,42
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
14:00 Arrival
Available seats7
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 179,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
14:00 Arrival
Available seats26
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 110,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:01 Departure
14:31 Arrival
Available seats40
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 109,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:01 Departure
14:31 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 179,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:30 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats41
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:00 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats34
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 114,42
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:30 Departure
16:00 Arrival
Available seats39
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:30 Departure
16:00 Arrival
Available seats6
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 179,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:00 Departure
16:30 Arrival
Available seats42
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 109,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:00 Departure
16:30 Arrival
LAST5
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 179,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:30 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats37
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:00 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats8
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:00 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats42
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:25 Departure
20:45 Arrival
Available seats36
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 110,96
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:30 Departure
18:00 Arrival
Available seats43
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 110,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:30 Departure
18:00 Arrival
Available seats8
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 179,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:00 Departure
19:30 Arrival
Available seats38
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 109,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:00 Departure
18:30 Arrival
LAST1
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 179,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:30 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats23
Expresso do Sul
GTV SEMILEITO SERVICE
R$ 119,50
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:30 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats7
Expresso do Sul
1 CLASSE GTV
R$ 167,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
21:15 Arrival
Available seats31
Catarinense
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 115,02
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
21:15 Arrival
Available seats7
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 152,41
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats38
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 114,42
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats12
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:30 Departure
20:00 Arrival
LAST5
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 179,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:30 Departure
20:00 Arrival
Available seats46
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
Available seats46
Expresso Brasileiro
Executivo
R$ 112,49
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
LAST5
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 179,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:30 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats22
Expresso do Sul
GTV SEMILEITO SERVICE
R$ 119,50
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:30 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats7
Expresso do Sul
1 CLASSE GTV
R$ 167,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:00 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats42
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:30 Departure
22:00 Arrival
Available seats7
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 179,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:30 Departure
22:00 Arrival
Available seats39
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:00 Departure
22:30 Arrival
Available seats32
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 109,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:30 Departure
23:00 Arrival
Available seats40
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:00 Departure
23:00 Arrival
Available seats42
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:30 Departure
00:00 Arrival
Available seats7
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 179,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:30 Departure
00:00 Arrival
Available seats39
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 110,55
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:00 Departure
00:30 Arrival
Available seats37
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 109,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:35 Departure
01:05 Arrival
Available seats46
Expresso do Sul
EXECUTIVO
R$ 112,50
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:30 Departure
03:00 Arrival
Available seats46
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:30 Departure
03:00 Arrival
Available seats8
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 214,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:00 Departure
03:20 Arrival
Available seats29
Catarinense
CONV. DD
R$ 112,33
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:00 Departure
03:20 Arrival
LAST1
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 134,08
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
04:00 Arrival
Available seats43
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 109,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
03:55 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 179,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:00 Departure
04:30 Arrival
Available seats22
Expresso do Sul
GTV SEMILEITO SERVICE
R$ 119,50
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:00 Departure
04:30 Arrival
Available seats7
Expresso do Sul
1 CLASSE GTV
R$ 167,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:15 Departure
04:15 Arrival
Available seats42
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
LAST5
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 214,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
Available seats44
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:45 Departure
05:15 Arrival
LAST5
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 209,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:45 Departure
05:15 Arrival
Available seats48
Expresso Brasileiro
Executivo
R$ 112,49
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
05:20 Arrival
Available seats42
Catarinense
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 111,84
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
05:30 Arrival
Available seats33
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:10 Departure
05:10 Arrival
Available seats44
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Available seats44
Expresso do Sul
EXECUTIVO
R$ 112,50
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Available seats42
Expresso Brasileiro
Executivo
R$ 112,49
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:40 Departure
06:10 Arrival
Available seats6
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 214,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:40 Departure
06:10 Arrival
Available seats34
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 110,55
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:45 Departure
05:45 Arrival
Available seats17
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 135,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:55 Departure
06:25 Arrival
LAST4
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 209,89
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:55 Departure
06:25 Arrival
Available seats47
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 119,4
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
Available seats6
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 214,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
Available seats40
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
Available seats45
Expresso do Sul
EXECUTIVO
R$ 112,50
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket

Rio de Janeiro bus station

Address: Francisco Bicalho, 1 - Santo Cristo
CEP: 20220-310

Phone: (21) 3213-1800

São Paulo (Barra Funda) bus station

Address: Auro Soares de Moura Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
CEP: 01156-001

Phone: +55 (11) 3866-1100

São Paulo (Tietê) bus station

Address: Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 - Santana
CEP: 02030-000

Phone: (11) 3866-1100

Parties, Festivals and other Events

Rock in Rio 2019

Rock in Rio 2019

Rock in Rio 2019, one of the biggest music festivals on earth, will take place on Rio de Janeiro. Find information out about the event and how to get to Rio de Janeiro by bus.

Read more