Bus Times and Tickets > Rio de Janeiro to São Paulo

Bus Times

Bus from Rio de Janeiro to São Paulo

Rio de Janeiro  >  São Paulo

06:00 Departure
12:30 Arrival
Available seats32
Águia Branca
DD - CONVENCIONAL
R$ 85,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:00 Departure
12:30 Arrival
LAST4
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 169,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:00 Departure
08:05 Arrival
Flight Offers4
Skyscanner
R$ 281,99
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
07:00 Departure
08:05 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 281,99
07:30 Departure
08:30 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 285,99
08:15 Departure
09:25 Arrival
NoneNone
Azul
non-stop
R$ 328,47
08:30 Departure
09:40 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 285,99
07:00 Departure
13:00 Arrival
Available seats41
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
14:00 Arrival
Available seats31
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
14:00 Arrival
Available seats7
1001
CAMA
R$ 139,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:01 Departure
14:31 Arrival
Available seats41
Águia Branca
DD - CONVENCIONAL
R$ 85,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:01 Departure
14:31 Arrival
LAST3
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 148,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:30 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats32
Expresso do Sul
CONV. DD
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:30 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats8
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 139,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:00 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats36
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:00 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats6
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 159,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:30 Departure
16:00 Arrival
Available seats44
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:30 Departure
16:00 Arrival
Available seats7
1001
CAMA
R$ 139,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:00 Departure
16:30 Arrival
Available seats29
Águia Branca
DD - CONVENCIONAL
R$ 85,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:30 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats32
Expresso do Sul
CONV. DD
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:30 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats8
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 139,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:00 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats36
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:30 Departure
18:00 Arrival
Available seats37
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:30 Departure
18:00 Arrival
Available seats7
1001
CAMA
R$ 139,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:30 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats40
Expresso do Sul
CONV. DD
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:30 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 139,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats6
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 159,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats41
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:01 Departure
18:46 Arrival
Available seats34
Catarinense
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 69,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:01 Departure
18:46 Arrival
Available seats8
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 129,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:30 Departure
20:00 Arrival
Available seats37
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:30 Departure
20:00 Arrival
LAST2
1001
CAMA
R$ 139,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
Available seats44
Águia Branca
DD - SEMILEITO
R$ 98,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
LAST5
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 148,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:30 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats41
Expresso do Sul
EXEC. DD
R$ 89,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:30 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats7
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 139,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:45 Departure
15:50 Arrival
Flight Offers5
Skyscanner
R$ 236,39
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
14:45 Departure
15:50 Arrival
NoneNone
Azul
non-stop
R$ 299,95
17:20 Departure
18:35 Arrival
NoneNone
Azul
non-stop
R$ 236,39
18:00 Departure
19:00 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 293,47
18:25 Departure
19:30 Arrival
NoneNone
Azul
non-stop
R$ 236,39
18:30 Departure
19:40 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 281,99
15:30 Departure
22:00 Arrival
Available seats35
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:30 Departure
22:00 Arrival
Available seats8
1001
CAMA
R$ 139,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:00 Departure
22:30 Arrival
Available seats47
Águia Branca
DD - SEMILEITO
R$ 99,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:00 Departure
22:30 Arrival
Available seats6
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 148,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:00 Departure
23:00 Arrival
Available seats41
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:00 Departure
00:30 Arrival
Available seats38
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:00 Departure
00:30 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 139,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
19:10 Departure
20:10 Arrival
Flight Offers3
Skyscanner
R$ 285,99
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
19:10 Departure
20:10 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 293,47
20:00 Departure
21:00 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 293,47
20:35 Departure
21:45 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 285,99
20:45 Departure
03:15 Arrival
Available seats35
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:45 Departure
03:15 Arrival
Available seats8
1001
CAMA
R$ 139,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
03:45 Arrival
Available seats38
Catarinense
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 69,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
03:45 Arrival
LAST5
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 129,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
04:00 Arrival
LAST5
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 169,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
04:00 Arrival
Available seats42
Águia Branca
DD - EXECUTIVO
R$ 88,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:15 Departure
04:15 Arrival
Available seats36
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
Available seats6
1001
CAMA
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
Available seats41
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
05:30 Arrival
Available seats46
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Available seats7
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:10 Departure
05:10 Arrival
Available seats42
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:10 Departure
05:10 Arrival
Available seats6
Kaissara
Leito Cama
R$ 179,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Available seats40
Expresso do Sul
CONV. DD
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Available seats7
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:40 Departure
05:40 Arrival
LAST5
Kaissara
Leito Cama
R$ 179,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:40 Departure
05:40 Arrival
Available seats43
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:45 Departure
06:15 Arrival
Available seats44
Águia Branca
DD - SEMILEITO
R$ 99,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:45 Departure
06:15 Arrival
LAST3
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 169,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
05:50 Arrival
Available seats27
Catarinense
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 69,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
05:50 Arrival
Available seats7
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 129,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
Available seats35
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
LAST3
1001
CAMA
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket

Rio de Janeiro bus station

Address: Francisco Bicalho, 1 - Santo Cristo
CEP: 20220-310

Phone: +55 (21) 3213-1800

São Paulo (Barra Funda) bus station

Address: Auro Soares de Moura Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
CEP: 01156-001

Phone: +55 (11) 3866-1100

São Paulo (Tietê) bus station

Address: Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 - Santana
CEP: 02030-000

Phone: + 55 (11) 3866-1100