Bus Times and Tickets > Rio de Janeiro to São Paulo

Bus Times

Bus from Rio de Janeiro to São Paulo

Rio de Janeiro  >  São Paulo

00:01 Departure
06:31 Arrival
SOLD OUT
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 110,83
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:10 Departure
06:40 Arrival
Available seats42
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:10 Departure
06:40 Arrival
Available seats29
Expresso Brasileiro
Executivo
R$ 125
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:10 Departure
06:10 Arrival
SOLD OUT
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:10 Departure
06:10 Arrival
Available seats30
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:15 Departure
06:45 Arrival
SOLD OUT
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 219,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:15 Departure
06:45 Arrival
LAST2
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 110,55
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:20 Departure
06:50 Arrival
Available seats16
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 135
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:20 Departure
06:50 Arrival
SOLD OUT
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 209,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:25 Departure
06:55 Arrival
SOLD OUT
Expresso do Sul
GTV SEMILEITO SERVICE
R$ 135,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:25 Departure
06:55 Arrival
SOLD OUT
Expresso do Sul
1 CLASSE GTV
R$ 189,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:30 Departure
07:00 Arrival
Available seats44
1001
EXECUTIVO
R$ 129,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:35 Departure
07:05 Arrival
SOLD OUT
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 219,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:35 Departure
07:05 Arrival
SOLD OUT
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 139,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:40 Departure
07:10 Arrival
Available seats11
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 110,83
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:50 Departure
07:20 Arrival
Available seats44
Expresso do Sul
EXECUTIVO
R$ 125,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:00 Departure
07:37 Arrival
Available seats30
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 114,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:15 Departure
07:45 Arrival
Available seats40
Expresso Brasileiro
Executivo
R$ 125
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:20 Departure
07:50 Arrival
Available seats42
Expresso do Sul
EXECUTIVO
R$ 125,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:45 Departure
08:15 Arrival
Available seats46
1001
EXECUTIVO
R$ 129,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
02:00 Departure
08:30 Arrival
Available seats39
Expresso Brasileiro
Executivo
R$ 125
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
02:30 Departure
09:00 Arrival
SOLD OUT
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 219,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
02:30 Departure
09:00 Arrival
Available seats34
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 139,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
02:55 Departure
09:25 Arrival
Available seats44
1001
EXECUTIVO
R$ 129,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:00 Departure
12:45 Arrival
Available seats30
Catarinense
CONV. DD
R$ 114,12
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:00 Departure
12:45 Arrival
LAST4
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 134,08
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:00 Departure
12:30 Arrival
Available seats36
Expresso Brasileiro
Executivo
R$ 125
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:30 Departure
13:00 Arrival
Available seats42
Expresso do Sul
EXECUTIVO
R$ 125,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:00 Departure
13:00 Arrival
Available seats33
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 108,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
14:00 Arrival
LAST1
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 195,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
14:00 Arrival
Available seats36
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 137,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:01 Departure
14:31 Arrival
Available seats36
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 110,83
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:01 Departure
14:01 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 189,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:30 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats27
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:00 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats30
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 108,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:30 Departure
16:00 Arrival
LAST3
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 195,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:30 Departure
16:00 Arrival
Available seats39
1001
EXEC. DD
R$ 127,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:00 Departure
16:00 Arrival
LAST5
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 189,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:00 Departure
16:30 Arrival
Available seats28
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 111,33
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:30 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats15
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:45 Departure
17:15 Arrival
Available seats46
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:00 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats11
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:00 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats44
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:25 Departure
20:45 Arrival
Available seats32
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 110,96
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:30 Departure
18:00 Arrival
LAST4
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 195,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:30 Departure
18:00 Arrival
Available seats39
1001
EXEC. DD
R$ 127,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:00 Departure
18:30 Arrival
Available seats28
Expresso Brasileiro
Executivo
R$ 125
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:00 Departure
18:30 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 189,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:30 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats20
Expresso do Sul
GTV SEMILEITO SERVICE
R$ 135,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:30 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats7
Expresso do Sul
1 CLASSE GTV
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:45 Departure
19:15 Arrival
Available seats45
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
21:15 Arrival
Available seats24
Catarinense
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 115,02
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
21:15 Arrival
LAST4
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 144,12
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats8
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats35
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 108,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:30 Departure
20:00 Arrival
Available seats7
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 195,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:30 Departure
20:00 Arrival
Available seats42
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 137,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 189,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
Available seats46
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 135
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:30 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats19
Expresso do Sul
GTV SEMILEITO SERVICE
R$ 135,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:30 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats7
Expresso do Sul
1 CLASSE GTV
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:45 Departure
21:15 Arrival
Available seats43
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:00 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats40
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:30 Departure
22:00 Arrival
Available seats6
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 195,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:30 Departure
22:00 Arrival
Available seats40
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 137,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:00 Departure
00:15 Arrival
Available seats28
Catarinense
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 111,84
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:00 Departure
22:30 Arrival
Available seats28
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 110,83
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:30 Departure
23:00 Arrival
Available seats38
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:00 Departure
23:00 Arrival
Available seats42
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:30 Departure
00:00 Arrival
Available seats6
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 195,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:30 Departure
00:00 Arrival
Available seats35
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 110,55
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:00 Departure
00:30 Arrival
Available seats36
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 110,83
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:35 Departure
01:05 Arrival
Available seats40
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:30 Departure
03:00 Arrival
Available seats6
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 219,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:30 Departure
03:00 Arrival
Available seats44
1001
EXEC. DD
R$ 127,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:00 Departure
03:20 Arrival
Available seats36
Catarinense
CONV. DD
R$ 111,13
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:00 Departure
03:20 Arrival
Available seats6
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 134,08
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
04:00 Arrival
Available seats37
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 110,83
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
04:00 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 209,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:00 Departure
04:30 Arrival
Available seats22
Expresso do Sul
GTV SEMILEITO SERVICE
R$ 135,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:00 Departure
04:30 Arrival
Available seats9
Expresso do Sul
1 CLASSE GTV
R$ 189,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:15 Departure
04:15 Arrival
Available seats41
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
LAST4
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 219,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
Available seats42
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 137,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:45 Departure
05:15 Arrival
LAST2
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 209,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:45 Departure
05:15 Arrival
Available seats48
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 135
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
05:20 Arrival
Available seats26
Catarinense
CONV. DD
R$ 114,12
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
05:20 Arrival
SOLD OUT
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 134,08
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
05:30 Arrival
Available seats37
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Available seats46
Expresso do Sul
EXECUTIVO
R$ 125,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Available seats39
Expresso Brasileiro
Executivo
R$ 125
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:40 Departure
06:10 Arrival
LAST5
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 219,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:40 Departure
06:10 Arrival
Available seats30
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 110,55
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:45 Departure
05:45 Arrival
Available seats20
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 145,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:55 Departure
06:25 Arrival
Available seats45
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 135
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:55 Departure
06:25 Arrival
SOLD OUT
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 209,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
Available seats6
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 219,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
Available seats44
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 137,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
Available seats36
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 109,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket

Rio de Janeiro bus station

Address: Francisco Bicalho, 1 - Santo Cristo
CEP: 20220-310

Phone: (21) 3213-1800

São Paulo (Barra Funda) bus station

Address: Auro Soares de Moura Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
CEP: 01156-001

Phone: +55 (11) 3866-1100

São Paulo (Tietê) bus station

Address: Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 - Santana
CEP: 02030-000

Phone: (11) 3866-1100

Parties, Festivals and other Events

New Year's Eve Copacabana 2019

New Year's Eve Copacabana 2019

Enjoy the biggest New Year’s Eve Party in the world in Copacabana beach. Find information about the event and how to go to Rio de Janeiro by bus and be part of this event.

Read more
Rock in Rio 2019

Rock in Rio 2019

Rock in Rio 2019, one of the biggest music festivals on earth, will take place on Rio de Janeiro. Find information out about the event and how to get to Rio de Janeiro by bus.

Read more