Bus Times and Tickets > Rio de Janeiro to São Paulo

Bus Times

Bus from Rio de Janeiro to São Paulo

Rio de Janeiro  >  São Paulo

07:15 Departure
08:25 Arrival
Flight Offers1
Skyscanner
R$ 307,95
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
07:15 Departure
08:25 Arrival
SDUVCP
Azul
non-stop
R$ 307,95
07:30 Departure
14:00 Arrival
Available seats6
1001
CAMA
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
14:00 Arrival
Available seats37
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 113,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:00 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats38
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:00 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats9
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 159,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats8
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 159,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats39
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:30 Departure
22:00 Arrival
Available seats8
1001
CAMA
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:30 Departure
22:00 Arrival
Available seats34
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:00 Departure
23:30 Arrival
Available seats44
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:00 Departure
23:30 Arrival
Available seats8
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
03:45 Arrival
Available seats35
Catarinense
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
03:45 Arrival
Available seats8
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 139,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
Available seats43
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
LAST3
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 169,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:10 Departure
05:10 Arrival
Available seats9
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 159,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:10 Departure
05:10 Arrival
Available seats42
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
LAST5
1001
CAMA
R$ 169,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
Available seats42
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket

Rio de Janeiro bus station

Address: Francisco Bicalho, 1 - Santo Cristo
CEP: 20220-310

Phone: +55 (21) 3213-1800

São Paulo (Barra Funda) bus station

Address: Auro Soares de Moura Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
CEP: 01156-001

Phone: +55 (11) 3866-1100

São Paulo (Tietê) bus station

Address: Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 - Santana
CEP: 02030-000

Phone: + 55 (11) 3866-1100