Bus Times and Tickets > São Paulo to Rio de Janeiro

Bus Times

Bus from São Paulo to Rio de Janeiro

São Paulo  >  Rio de Janeiro

06:00 Departure
12:30 Arrival
LAST1
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 179,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:00 Departure
12:30 Arrival
Available seats29
Águia Branca
DD - CONVENCIONAL
R$ 85,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:00 Departure
08:10 Arrival
Flight Offers3
Skyscanner
R$ 300,99
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
07:00 Departure
08:10 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 309,85
09:15 Departure
10:25 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 301,99
09:40 Departure
10:40 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 300,99
07:00 Departure
13:10 Arrival
Available seats40
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
14:00 Arrival
Available seats29
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
14:00 Arrival
Available seats6
1001
CAMA
R$ 139,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:01 Departure
14:31 Arrival
Available seats36
Águia Branca
DD - CONVENCIONAL
R$ 85,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:01 Departure
14:31 Arrival
LAST4
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 169,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:30 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats39
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:30 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats7
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 139,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:00 Departure
15:10 Arrival
Available seats37
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:00 Departure
15:10 Arrival
Available seats6
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 129,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:30 Departure
16:00 Arrival
Available seats31
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:30 Departure
16:00 Arrival
LAST5
1001
CAMA
R$ 139,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:00 Departure
16:30 Arrival
LAST5
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 149,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:00 Departure
16:30 Arrival
Available seats40
Águia Branca
DD - CONVENCIONAL
R$ 85,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:30 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats29
Expresso do Sul
CONV. DD
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:30 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 139,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:00 Departure
17:10 Arrival
Available seats25
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:30 Departure
18:00 Arrival
LAST4
1001
CAMA
R$ 149,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:30 Departure
18:00 Arrival
Available seats42
1001
EXEC. DD
R$ 89,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:30 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats44
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:30 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats8
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 139,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:10 Arrival
Available seats33
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:10 Arrival
Available seats6
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 129,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:30 Departure
20:00 Arrival
Available seats38
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:30 Departure
20:00 Arrival
Available seats7
1001
CAMA
R$ 139,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
Available seats45
Águia Branca
DD - SEMILEITO
R$ 99,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
Available seats6
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 149,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:30 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats45
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:30 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats7
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 139,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:50 Departure
20:29 Arrival
Available seats33
Catarinense
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 69,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:50 Departure
20:29 Arrival
Available seats8
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 129,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:00 Departure
16:05 Arrival
Flight Offers5
Skyscanner
R$ 296,99
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
15:00 Departure
16:05 Arrival
NoneNone
Azul
non-stop
R$ 300,81
16:30 Departure
17:30 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 300,99
16:35 Departure
17:45 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 296,99
17:25 Departure
18:25 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 305,99
18:35 Departure
19:40 Arrival
NoneNone
Azul
non-stop
R$ 300,81
15:30 Departure
22:00 Arrival
Available seats38
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:30 Departure
22:00 Arrival
LAST4
1001
CAMA
R$ 149,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:00 Departure
22:30 Arrival
Available seats6
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 149,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:00 Departure
22:30 Arrival
Available seats42
Águia Branca
DD - SEMILEITO
R$ 98,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:00 Departure
23:10 Arrival
Available seats32
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:00 Departure
00:30 Arrival
Available seats45
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:00 Departure
00:30 Arrival
LAST5
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 149,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:30 Departure
21:40 Arrival
Flight Offers1
Skyscanner
R$ 296,99
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
20:30 Departure
21:40 Arrival
NoneNone
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 296,99
20:45 Departure
03:35 Arrival
Available seats30
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:45 Departure
03:35 Arrival
Available seats6
1001
CAMA
R$ 139,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
04:00 Arrival
Available seats6
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 169,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
04:00 Arrival
Available seats41
Águia Branca
DD - EXECUTIVO
R$ 88,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:15 Departure
04:25 Arrival
Available seats35
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 84,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
Available seats38
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
Available seats7
1001
CAMA
R$ 159,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:50 Departure
04:50 Arrival
Available seats24
Catarinense
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 69,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:50 Departure
04:50 Arrival
Available seats6
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 129,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
05:30 Arrival
Available seats41
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
05:30 Arrival
LAST5
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 159,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:10 Departure
05:20 Arrival
Available seats38
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:10 Departure
05:20 Arrival
LAST4
Kaissara
Leito Cama
R$ 149,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Available seats44
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
06:00 Arrival
LAST5
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 159,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:40 Departure
05:50 Arrival
Available seats34
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:40 Departure
05:50 Arrival
LAST3
Kaissara
Leito Cama
R$ 149,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:45 Departure
06:15 Arrival
Available seats40
Águia Branca
DD - SEMILEITO
R$ 98,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:45 Departure
06:15 Arrival
LAST3
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 179,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
05:35 Arrival
Available seats21
Catarinense
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 79,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
05:35 Arrival
LAST3
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 129,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
Available seats28
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 99,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
LAST1
1001
CAMA
R$ 169,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket

São Paulo (Barra Funda) bus station

Address: Auro Soares de Moura Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
CEP: 01156-001

Phone: +55 (11) 3866-1100

São Paulo (Tietê) bus station

Address: Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 - Santana
CEP: 02030-000

Phone: + 55 (11) 3866-1100

Rio de Janeiro bus station

Address: Francisco Bicalho, 1 - Santo Cristo
CEP: 20220-310

Phone: +55 (21) 3213-1800