Bus Times and Tickets > São Paulo to Rio de Janeiro

Bus Times

Bus from São Paulo to Rio de Janeiro

São Paulo  >  Rio de Janeiro

Departure time:
Bus companies:
  • Dawn (0hrs - 6hrs)
  • Morning (6hrs - 12hrs)
  • Afternoon (12hrs - 18hrs)
  • Night (18hrs - 0hrs)
  • 1001
  • Catarinense
  • Expresso Brasileiro
  • Expresso do Sul
  • Kaissara
00:05 Departure
06:35 Arrival
Available seats11
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 104,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:05 Departure
06:35 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:10 Departure
06:40 Arrival
Available seats39
1001
EXECUTIVO
R$ 112,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:10 Departure
06:10 Arrival
SOLD OUT
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:10 Departure
06:20 Arrival
Available seats35
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:15 Departure
06:45 Arrival
SOLD OUT
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 239,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:15 Departure
06:45 Arrival
Available seats20
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:25 Departure
06:55 Arrival
Available seats26
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 123,49
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:25 Departure
06:55 Arrival
SOLD OUT
Expresso do Sul
LEITO CAMA
R$ 237,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:26 Departure
06:56 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Executivo
R$ 159,81
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:30 Departure
07:40 Arrival
Available seats29
Catarinense
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 105,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:35 Departure
07:05 Arrival
SOLD OUT
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 239,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:35 Departure
07:05 Arrival
Available seats24
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:40 Departure
07:10 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 398,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:40 Departure
07:10 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 175,44
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:50 Departure
07:20 Arrival
Available seats27
Expresso do Sul
CONV. DD
R$ 104,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:50 Departure
07:20 Arrival
SOLD OUT
Expresso do Sul
LEITO CAMA
R$ 237,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:00 Departure
07:10 Arrival
Available seats33
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 79,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:10 Departure
07:15 Arrival
Available seats35
Catarinense
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 105,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:10 Departure
07:40 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Semi-Leito
R$ 89,90
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:14 Departure
07:40 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:15 Departure
07:45 Arrival
Available seats39
1001
EXECUTIVO
R$ 112,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:15 Departure
07:41 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:15 Departure
07:45 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Executivo
R$ 114,90
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:15 Departure
07:45 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Semi-Leito
R$ 89,98
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
02:00 Departure
08:30 Arrival
Available seats43
1001
EXECUTIVO
R$ 112,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
02:00 Departure
08:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 398,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
02:00 Departure
08:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 175,44
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
02:30 Departure
09:00 Arrival
SOLD OUT
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 239,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
02:30 Departure
09:00 Arrival
Available seats37
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:00 Departure
12:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:15 Departure
12:45 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:30 Departure
13:00 Arrival
Available seats34
Expresso do Sul
CONV. DD
R$ 104,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:30 Departure
13:00 Arrival
SOLD OUT
Expresso do Sul
LEITO CAMA
R$ 189,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:00 Departure
13:10 Arrival
Available seats24
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 101,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
14:00 Arrival
LAST3
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 189,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
14:00 Arrival
Available seats23
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:00 Departure
17:05 Arrival
Available seats36
Catarinense
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:00 Departure
17:05 Arrival
Available seats7
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:01 Departure
14:31 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:01 Departure
14:31 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Convencional
R$ 108,13
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:01 Departure
14:31 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 398,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:15 Departure
14:45 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:30 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats36
Expresso do Sul
CONV. DD
R$ 104,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:30 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso do Sul
LEITO CAMA
R$ 189,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:45 Departure
15:15 Arrival
Available seats36
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 77,59
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:00 Departure
15:10 Arrival
LAST3
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:00 Departure
15:10 Arrival
Available seats31
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 86,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:30 Departure
16:00 Arrival
Available seats15
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:30 Departure
16:00 Arrival
LAST3
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 189,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:40 Departure
15:45 Arrival
Available seats27
Catarinense
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 105,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:45 Departure
16:15 Arrival
Available seats37
1001
EXECUTIVO
R$ 112,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:00 Departure
16:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Convencional
R$ 109,11
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:00 Departure
16:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 398,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:15 Departure
16:41 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:30 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats35
Expresso do Sul
CONV. DD
R$ 104,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:30 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso do Sul
LEITO CAMA
R$ 189,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:00 Departure
17:10 Arrival
Available seats12
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:00 Departure
17:10 Arrival
Available seats37
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 86,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:30 Departure
18:00 Arrival
LAST5
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 189,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:30 Departure
18:00 Arrival
Available seats11
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 107,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:00 Departure
18:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 398,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:00 Departure
18:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 175,44
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:30 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats43
Expresso do Sul
EXEC. DD
R$ 114,49
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:30 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso do Sul
LEITO CAMA
R$ 137,35
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:10 Arrival
Available seats34
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 89,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats6
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:30 Departure
20:00 Arrival
LAST2
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 189,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:30 Departure
20:00 Arrival
Available seats31
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 91,76
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:45 Departure
20:15 Arrival
Available seats42
1001
EXECUTIVO
R$ 112,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 398,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 175,44
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:15 Departure
20:41 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:30 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats39
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 90,52
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:30 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats7
Expresso do Sul
LEITO CAMA
R$ 137,35
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:45 Departure
21:15 Arrival
Available seats36
Expresso do Sul
EXECUTIVO
R$ 84,24
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:00 Departure
21:10 Arrival
Available seats24
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 79,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:30 Departure
22:00 Arrival
LAST3
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 189,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:30 Departure
22:00 Arrival
Available seats35
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:50 Departure
21:50 Arrival
Available seats34
Catarinense
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 105,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:00 Departure
22:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Convencional
R$ 109,11
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:00 Departure
22:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 398,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:15 Departure
22:41 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 79,89
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:30 Departure
23:00 Arrival
Available seats43
Expresso do Sul
CONV. DD
R$ 104,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:30 Departure
23:00 Arrival
Available seats7
Expresso do Sul
LEITO CAMA
R$ 137,35
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:00 Departure
23:10 Arrival
Available seats41
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 79,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:30 Departure
00:00 Arrival
Available seats7
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 137,26
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:30 Departure
00:00 Arrival
Available seats40
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 79,17
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:00 Departure
00:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:10 Departure
00:40 Arrival
Available seats43
Expresso do Sul
EXECUTIVO
R$ 84,24
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:30 Departure
01:00 Arrival
Available seats46
Expresso do Sul
EXEC. DD
R$ 114,49
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:30 Departure
01:00 Arrival
Available seats8
Expresso do Sul
LEITO CAMA
R$ 170,95
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
19:20 Departure
01:46 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
19:25 Departure
01:51 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
19:30 Departure
01:40 Arrival
Available seats39
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 79,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:35 Departure
03:05 Arrival
Available seats42
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 91,76
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:35 Departure
03:05 Arrival
Available seats6
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 239,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:15 Departure
03:45 Arrival
Available seats40
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 77,59
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
04:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
04:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Convencional
R$ 108,13
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
04:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 398,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:00 Departure
04:30 Arrival
Available seats36
Expresso do Sul
CONV. DD
R$ 104,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:00 Departure
04:30 Arrival
Available seats7
Expresso do Sul
LEITO CAMA
R$ 170,95
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:05 Departure
04:31 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:15 Departure
04:25 Arrival
Available seats34
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 90,09
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:40 Arrival
Available seats32
Catarinense
CONV. DD
R$ 106,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:40 Arrival
LAST1
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 189,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
LAST5
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 239,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
Available seats32
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:45 Departure
05:15 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 398,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:45 Departure
05:15 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 175,44
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
05:30 Arrival
Available seats39
Expresso do Sul
EXEC. DD
R$ 114,49
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
05:30 Arrival
LAST4
Expresso do Sul
LEITO CAMA
R$ 170,95
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
05:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito - Aguiaflex
R$ 99,00
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:10 Departure
05:20 Arrival
Available seats44
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 79,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:10 Departure
05:20 Arrival
Available seats12
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:20 Departure
05:50 Arrival
LAST4
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 239,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:20 Departure
05:50 Arrival
Available seats21
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 107,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
05:30 Arrival
Available seats24
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 105,54
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito - Aguiaflex
R$ 99,00
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:35 Departure
06:05 Arrival
Available seats40
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 123,49
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:35 Departure
06:05 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso do Sul
LEITO CAMA
R$ 237,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:45 Departure
05:45 Arrival
Available seats20
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:55 Departure
06:25 Arrival
LAST3
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 239,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:55 Departure
06:25 Arrival
Available seats32
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:55 Departure
06:25 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 398,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:55 Departure
06:25 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 175,44
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
Available seats32
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 90,52
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
LAST5
Expresso do Sul
LEITO CAMA
R$ 237,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:09 Arrival
Available seats21
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 89,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket

São Paulo (Barra Funda) bus station

Address: Auro Soares de Moura Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
CEP: 01156-001

Phone: +55 (11) 3866-1100

São Paulo (Tietê) bus station

Address: Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 - Santana
CEP: 02030-000

Phone: + 55 (11) 3866-1100

Rio de Janeiro bus station

Address: Francisco Bicalho, 1 - Santo Cristo
CEP: 20220-310

Phone: +55 (21) 3213-1800

Parties, Festivals and other Events

Rock in Rio 2019

Rock in Rio 2019

Rock in Rio 2019, one of the biggest music festivals on earth, will take place on Rio de Janeiro. Find information out about the event and how to get to Rio de Janeiro by bus.

Read more
Oktoberfest 2019

Oktoberfest 2019

What about enjoying the largest German festival in Brazil? From 9th to 27th October, Oktoberfest will transform Blumenau with music, food, beer and entertainment. Come with us and have fun!

Read more