Bus Times and Tickets > São Paulo to Rio de Janeiro

Bus Times

Bus from São Paulo to Rio de Janeiro

São Paulo  >  Rio de Janeiro

00:01 Departure
06:31 Arrival
Available seats19
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 102,28
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:10 Departure
06:10 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 127,14
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:10 Departure
06:10 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Kaissara
Semi-Leito
R$ 139,04
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:15 Departure
06:45 Arrival
SOLD OUT
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 199,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:15 Departure
06:45 Arrival
Available seats25
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 104,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:25 Departure
06:55 Arrival
LAST4
Expresso do Sul
GTV SEMILEITO SERVICE
R$ 105,16
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:25 Departure
06:55 Arrival
LAST1
Expresso do Sul
1 CLASSE GTV
R$ 161,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:30 Departure
06:30 Arrival
Available seats18
Catarinense
CONV. DD
R$ 104,72
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:30 Departure
06:30 Arrival
SOLD OUT
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 127,91
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:35 Departure
07:05 Arrival
LAST1
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 199,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:35 Departure
07:05 Arrival
Available seats40
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 120,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:40 Departure
06:40 Arrival
LAST5
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 195,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:40 Departure
07:10 Arrival
Available seats37
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 102,28
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:50 Departure
07:20 Arrival
Available seats37
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 102,25
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:00 Departure
07:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 111,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
02:30 Departure
09:00 Arrival
LAST2
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 199,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
02:30 Departure
09:00 Arrival
Available seats41
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 120,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:00 Departure
12:00 Arrival
Available seats34
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 102,28
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:30 Departure
13:00 Arrival
Available seats45
Expresso do Sul
EXECUTIVO
R$ 115,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:00 Departure
13:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 105,17
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
14:00 Arrival
LAST5
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 169,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
14:00 Arrival
Available seats36
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 120,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:00 Departure
17:05 Arrival
Available seats17
Catarinense
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 105,54
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:00 Departure
17:05 Arrival
Available seats6
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 142,57
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:01 Departure
14:01 Arrival
LAST5
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 159,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:01 Departure
14:31 Arrival
Available seats30
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 102,61
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:30 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats35
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 102,25
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:00 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 105,17
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:30 Departure
16:00 Arrival
LAST5
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 169,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:30 Departure
16:00 Arrival
Available seats40
1001
EXEC. DD
R$ 117,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:00 Departure
16:30 Arrival
Available seats29
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 102,28
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:00 Departure
16:00 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 159,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:30 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats33
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 102,25
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:00 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 105,17
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:00 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Kaissara
Semi-Leito
R$ 139,04
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:30 Departure
18:00 Arrival
Available seats8
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 169,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:30 Departure
18:00 Arrival
Available seats41
1001
EXEC. DD
R$ 117,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:00 Departure
18:30 Arrival
Available seats43
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 125,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:00 Departure
18:30 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 175,38
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:30 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats21
Expresso do Sul
GTV SEMILEITO SERVICE
R$ 105,16
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:30 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso do Sul
1 CLASSE GTV
R$ 135,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 127,14
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Kaissara
Semi-Leito
R$ 139,04
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:30 Departure
20:00 Arrival
Available seats7
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 169,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:30 Departure
20:00 Arrival
Available seats45
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 120,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
LAST4
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 159,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
Available seats46
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 119,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:30 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats24
Expresso do Sul
GTV SEMILEITO SERVICE
R$ 105,16
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:30 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats9
Expresso do Sul
1 CLASSE GTV
R$ 135,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:00 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 127,14
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:30 Departure
22:00 Arrival
Available seats8
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 169,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:30 Departure
21:30 Arrival
Available seats45
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 120,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:50 Departure
21:50 Arrival
Available seats38
Catarinense
CONV. DD
R$ 104,72
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:50 Departure
21:50 Arrival
Available seats9
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 127,91
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:00 Departure
22:30 Arrival
Available seats36
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 102,28
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:30 Departure
23:00 Arrival
Available seats33
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 102,25
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:30 Departure
00:00 Arrival
Available seats6
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 169,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:30 Departure
00:00 Arrival
Available seats40
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 104,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:00 Departure
00:30 Arrival
Available seats42
Expresso Brasileiro
Executivo
R$ 115,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:30 Departure
01:00 Arrival
Available seats39
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 102,25
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:30 Departure
05:28 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 111,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:35 Departure
03:05 Arrival
Available seats7
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 199,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:35 Departure
03:05 Arrival
Available seats38
1001
EXEC. DD
R$ 117,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
04:00 Arrival
Available seats33
Expresso Brasileiro
Convencional
R$ 102,61
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
03:30 Arrival
Available seats6
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 188,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:00 Departure
04:30 Arrival
Available seats41
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 102,25
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:15 Departure
04:15 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 105,17
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
Available seats26
Catarinense
CONV. DD
R$ 104,72
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
LAST4
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 127,91
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
04:30 Arrival
LAST5
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 199,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:30 Departure
05:00 Arrival
Available seats37
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 120,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:45 Departure
05:15 Arrival
Available seats46
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 119,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:45 Departure
05:15 Arrival
LAST5
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 195,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
05:30 Arrival
Available seats46
Expresso do Sul
EXECUTIVO
R$ 115,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:10 Departure
05:10 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Kaissara
Executivo
R$ 127,14
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:20 Departure
05:50 Arrival
Available seats8
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 199,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:20 Departure
05:50 Arrival
Available seats36
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 104,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Available seats41
Expresso Brasileiro
Executivo
R$ 155,27
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:35 Departure
06:05 Arrival
Available seats23
Expresso do Sul
GTV SEMILEITO SERVICE
R$ 105,16
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:35 Departure
06:05 Arrival
Available seats8
Expresso do Sul
1 CLASSE GTV
R$ 161,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:55 Departure
06:25 Arrival
Available seats8
1001
LEITO CAMA
R$ 199,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:55 Departure
06:25 Arrival
Available seats37
1001
SEMI LTO.DD
R$ 120,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:55 Departure
06:25 Arrival
LAST5
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Leito Cama
R$ 195,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:55 Departure
06:25 Arrival
Available seats38
Expresso Brasileiro
Dd - Semileito
R$ 119,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:30 Arrival
Available seats36
Expresso do Sul
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 102,25
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket

São Paulo (Barra Funda) bus station

Address: Auro Soares de Moura Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
CEP: 01156-001

Phone: +55 (11) 3866-1100

São Paulo (Tietê) bus station

Address: Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 - Santana
CEP: 02030-000

Phone: (11) 3866-1100

Rio de Janeiro bus station

Address: Francisco Bicalho, 1 - Santo Cristo
CEP: 20220-310

Phone: (21) 3213-1800

Parties, Festivals and other Events

Oktoberfest 2018

Oktoberfest 2018

What about enjoying the largest German festival in Brazil? From 3rd to 21st October, Oktoberfest will transform Blumenau with music, food, beer and entertainment. Come with us and have fun!

Read more