Bus Times and Tickets > São Paulo to Rio de Janeiro

Bus Times

Bus from São Paulo to Rio de Janeiro

São Paulo  >  Rio de Janeiro

00:25 Departure
06:55 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 174,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
00:25 Departure
06:55 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 399,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:30 Departure
09:05 Arrival
LAST2
Kaissara
Leito
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
01:30 Departure
09:05 Arrival
Available seats23
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
06:00 Departure
12:30 Arrival
Available seats40
Águia Branca
SEMI-LEITO
R$ 114,65
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:00 Departure
13:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 109,01
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:00 Departure
13:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
CAMA
R$ 170,21
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:15 Departure
08:15 Arrival
Flight Offers2
Skyscanner
R$ 236,00
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
07:15 Departure
08:15 Arrival
CGHSDU
LATAM Airlines
non-stop
R$ 279,57
08:15 Departure
09:10 Arrival
GRUSDU
LATAM Airlines
non-stop
R$ 236,00
07:30 Departure
16:55 Arrival
Available seats12
Catarinense
CONV. DD
R$ 143,24
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
16:55 Arrival
LAST5
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 120,24
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:00 Departure
14:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso do Sul
CONV. DD
R$ 109,08
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
08:00 Departure
14:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 170,28
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:00 Departure
15:10 Arrival
Available seats6
Kaissara
Leito Cama
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
09:00 Departure
15:10 Arrival
Available seats41
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:00 Departure
16:30 Arrival
Available seats27
Águia Branca
DD - CONVENCIONAL
R$ 108,95
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
10:00 Departure
16:30 Arrival
Available seats6
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 150,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:00 Departure
17:10 Arrival
Available seats28
Kaissara
Convencional
R$ 114,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:00 Departure
18:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 119,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:00 Departure
18:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 170,31
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:10 Arrival
Available seats6
Kaissara
Leito Cama
R$ 159,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
13:00 Departure
19:10 Arrival
Available seats40
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
Available seats6
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 150,01
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
Available seats41
Águia Branca
DD - SEMILEITO
R$ 114,65
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:50 Departure
20:45 Arrival
Available seats33
Catarinense
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 75,84
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
14:50 Departure
20:45 Arrival
Available seats8
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 120,24
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:00 Departure
21:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 114,71
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:00 Departure
21:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
CAMA
R$ 170,21
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
15:10 Departure
16:20 Arrival
Flight Offers3
Skyscanner
R$ 239,95
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
15:10 Departure
16:20 Arrival
VCPSDU
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 239,95
18:35 Departure
19:45 Arrival
VCPSDU
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 239,95
18:40 Departure
20:15 Arrival
VCPSDU
Azul
non-stop
R$ 290,85
15:15 Departure
21:45 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
EXECUTIVO
R$ 109,78
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:00 Departure
22:30 Arrival
LAST4
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 150,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:00 Departure
22:30 Arrival
Available seats46
Águia Branca
DD - SEMILEITO
R$ 114,66
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:00 Departure
23:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 114,71
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
17:00 Departure
23:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
CAMA
R$ 170,21
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:00 Departure
00:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 119,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
18:00 Departure
00:30 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 170,31
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
19:20 Departure
20:25 Arrival
Flight Offers1
Skyscanner
R$ 176,85
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
19:20 Departure
20:25 Arrival
VCPSDU
Azul
non-stop
R$ 176,85
20:45 Departure
03:15 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
CAMA
R$ 179,71
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:45 Departure
03:15 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
EXEC. DD
R$ 109,96
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:45 Departure
03:35 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
CONV. DD
R$ 108,98
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:45 Departure
03:35 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
CAMA
R$ 199,68
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
04:00 Arrival
Available seats39
Águia Branca
DD - CONVENCIONAL
R$ 108,95
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:30 Departure
04:00 Arrival
Available seats6
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 180,50
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:15 Departure
04:25 Arrival
Available seats42
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:15 Departure
04:25 Arrival
Available seats6
Kaissara
Leito Cama
R$ 179,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:31 Departure
05:01 Arrival
Available seats46
Águia Branca
DD - SEMILEITO
R$ 114,66
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:31 Departure
05:01 Arrival
Available seats6
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 180,50
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:50 Departure
04:50 Arrival
Available seats25
Catarinense
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 75,84
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:50 Departure
04:50 Arrival
Available seats6
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 120,24
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 119,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:00 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 200,28
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:10 Departure
05:20 Arrival
Available seats6
Kaissara
Leito Cama
R$ 179,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:10 Departure
05:20 Arrival
Available seats40
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso do Sul
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 114,81
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
Expresso do Sul
CAMA
R$ 180,28
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:40 Departure
05:50 Arrival
Available seats22
Kaissara
Semi Leito
R$ 119,00
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:45 Departure
06:15 Arrival
Available seats6
Águia Branca
DD - LEITO CAMA
R$ 180,50
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:45 Departure
06:15 Arrival
Available seats36
Águia Branca
DD - SEMILEITO
R$ 114,66
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:57 Departure
06:27 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 114,71
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:57 Departure
06:27 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
CAMA
R$ 190,21
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
05:35 Arrival
Available seats50
Catarinense
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 75,84
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:20 Arrival
Available seats31
Catarinense
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 75,84
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:15 Arrival
Available seats8
Catarinense
LEITO DD
R$ 120,24
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 119,99
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
Time to be confirmed
1001
CAMA
R$ 199,71
Please confirm availability with the bus company or with our partners below:
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket

São Paulo (Barra Funda) bus station

Address: Auro Soares de Moura Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
CEP: 01156-001

Phone: +55 (11) 3866-1100

São Paulo (Tietê) bus station

Address: Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 - Santana
CEP: 02030-000

Phone: + 55 (11) 3866-1100

Rio de Janeiro bus station

Address: Francisco Bicalho, 1 - Santo Cristo
CEP: 20220-310

Phone: +55 (21) 3213-1800