Bus Times and Tickets > Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte

Bus Times

Bus from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte

Rio de Janeiro  >  Belo Horizonte

08:20 Departure
09:20 Arrival
Flight Offers8
Skyscanner
from
R$ 1129,00
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
06:15 Departure
09:45 Arrival
SDUCNF
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1333,45
06:35 Departure
07:40 Arrival
GIGCNF
LATAM Airlines
non-stop
R$ 1138,66
06:45 Departure
10:25 Arrival
GIGCNF
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1319,94
06:55 Departure
10:20 Arrival
SDUCNF
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1333,45
08:00 Departure
09:05 Arrival
GIGCNF
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1319,94
08:20 Departure
09:20 Arrival
GIGCNF
Azul
non-stop
R$ 1129,00
08:20 Departure
11:25 Arrival
SDUCNF
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1333,45
09:55 Departure
13:20 Arrival
SDUCNF
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1333,45
08:30 Departure
16:30 Arrival
LAST2
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 339,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free2
Leito Individual
R$ 339,99
Free2
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 339,99
09:00 Departure
16:40 Arrival
LAST1
CAMA
Cometa
from
R$ 229,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free2
Cama
R$ 229,99
Free1
CAMA
R$ 229,99
Free2
LEITO CAMA
R$ 229,99
09:00 Departure
16:40 Arrival
Available seats17
SEMI-LEITO
Cometa
from
R$ 184,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free17
SEMILEITO PREMIUM
R$ 184,99
Free17
SEMILEITO PREMIUM
R$ 184,99
Free18
SEMILEITO
R$ 184,99
11:00 Departure
18:50 Arrival
Available seats8
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 184,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free1
SEMI LEITO CONFORTO
R$ 194,99
Free8
Semi Leito
R$ 184,99
Free1
SEMI LEITO CONFORTO
R$ 194,99
Free8
SEMI LEITO
R$ 184,99
11:00 Departure
18:50 Arrival
LAST5
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 309,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free5
Leito
R$ 309,99
Free4
Leito Individual
R$ 339,99
Free4
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 339,99
Free5
LEITO
R$ 309,99
11:00 Departure
19:10 Arrival
Available seats?
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 309,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

11:00 Departure
19:10 Arrival
Available seats?
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 174,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

13:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
Available seats14
CONVENCIONAL
Cometa
from
R$ 184,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free15
Convencional - DD
R$ 184,99
Free14
CONV DD
R$ 184,99
Free18
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 184,99
13:00 Departure
20:30 Arrival
SOLD OUT
CAMA
Cometa
from
R$ 229,99
Belo Horizonte

Hi traveler!

Tickets for this time are sold out, please find another time.

16:20 Departure
17:25 Arrival
Flight Offers6
Skyscanner
from
R$ 1123,25
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
13:05 Departure
16:45 Arrival
GIGCNF
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1319,94
13:10 Departure
16:45 Arrival
SDUCNF
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1333,45
14:25 Departure
17:35 Arrival
SDUCNF
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1333,45
14:35 Departure
17:50 Arrival
GIGCNF
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1319,94
14:50 Departure
18:30 Arrival
SDUCNF
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1333,45
16:20 Departure
17:25 Arrival
GIGCNF
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1123,25
17:50 Departure
18:55 Arrival
Flight Offers2
Skyscanner
from
R$ 1075,13
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
17:50 Departure
18:55 Arrival
GIGCNF
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1075,13
20:15 Departure
21:20 Arrival
GIGCNF
LATAM Airlines
non-stop
R$ 1138,66
21:00 Departure
04:30 Arrival
LAST4
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 309,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free4
Leito
R$ 309,99
Free4
LEITO
R$ 309,99
21:30 Departure
05:10 Arrival
Available seats19
EXECUTIVO
Cometa
from
R$ 164,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free19
Executivo
R$ 164,99
Free18
EXECUTIVO
R$ 164,99
Free19
EXECUTIVO
R$ 164,99
22:00 Departure
05:10 Arrival
LAST2
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 329,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free2
Leito
R$ 329,99
Free2
LEITO
R$ 329,99
22:00 Departure
05:59 Arrival
SOLD OUT
SEMI-LEITO
Cometa
from
R$ 139,99
Belo Horizonte

Hi traveler!

Tickets for this time are sold out, please find another time.

22:00 Departure
05:59 Arrival
SOLD OUT
CAMA
Cometa
from
R$ 229,99
Belo Horizonte

Hi traveler!

Tickets for this time are sold out, please find another time.

22:30 Departure
06:15 Arrival
LAST1
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 329,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free1
Leito
R$ 329,99
Free1
LEITO
R$ 329,99
22:30 Departure
06:10 Arrival
LAST3
EXECUTIVO
Cometa
from
R$ 164,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free3
Executivo
R$ 164,99
Free3
EXECUTIVO
R$ 164,99
Free4
EXECUTIVO
R$ 164,99
22:45 Departure
06:30 Arrival
Available seats19
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 184,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free5
SEMI LEITO CONFORTO
R$ 189,99
Free20
Semi Leito
R$ 184,99
Free5
SEMI LEITO CONFORTO
R$ 189,99
Free20
SEMI LEITO
R$ 184,99
22:45 Departure
06:30 Arrival
LAST2
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 329,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free1
Leito
R$ 329,99
Free2
Leito Individual
R$ 339,99
Free2
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 339,99
Free1
LEITO
R$ 329,99
22:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
SOLD OUT
SEMI-LEITO
Cometa
from
R$ 139,99
Belo Horizonte

Hi traveler!

Tickets for this time are sold out, please find another time.

22:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
SOLD OUT
CAMA
Cometa
from
R$ 350,99
Belo Horizonte

Hi traveler!

Tickets for this time are sold out, please find another time.

23:00 Departure
06:15 Arrival
SOLD OUT
SEMI-LEITO
Wemobi
from
R$ 199,90

Hi traveler!

Tickets for this time are sold out, please find another time.

23:00 Departure
05:40 Arrival
Available seats12
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 299,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free12
Leito
R$ 299,99
Free12
LEITO
R$ 299,99
23:00 Departure
05:40 Arrival
LAST2
CAMA
UTIL
from
R$ 429,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free2
CAMA
R$ 429,99
Free2
CAMA
R$ 429,99
23:00 Departure
06:15 Arrival
SOLD OUT
EXECUTIVO
Wemobi
from
R$ 199,90

Hi traveler!

Tickets for this time are sold out, please find another time.

23:30 Departure
07:05 Arrival
Available seats?
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 309,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

23:30 Departure
07:10 Arrival
Available seats7
EXECUTIVO
Cometa
from
R$ 164,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free7
Executivo
R$ 164,99
Free6
EXECUTIVO
R$ 164,99
Free10
EXECUTIVO
R$ 164,99
23:30 Departure
07:05 Arrival
Available seats?
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 189,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

23:30 Departure
06:45 Arrival
LAST4
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 309,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free4
Leito
R$ 309,99
Free2
Leito Individual
R$ 339,99
Free2
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 339,99
Free4
LEITO
R$ 309,99
23:30 Departure
06:45 Arrival
LAST1
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 189,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free1
Semi Leito
R$ 189,99
Free1
SEMI LEITO
R$ 189,99
23:50 Departure
07:35 Arrival
LAST4
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 329,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free2
Leito
R$ 329,99
Free4
Leito Individual
R$ 339,99
Free2
LEITO
R$ 329,99
Free4
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 339,99
23:50 Departure
07:35 Arrival
Available seats28
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 184,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free28
Semi Leito
R$ 184,99
Free28
SEMI LEITO
R$ 184,99
23:59 Departure
07:04 Arrival
Available seats?
EXECUTIVO
UTIL
from
R$ 154,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

23:59 Departure
07:31 Arrival
SOLD OUT
SEMI-LEITO
Cometa
from
R$ 139,99
Belo Horizonte

Hi traveler!

Tickets for this time are sold out, please find another time.

23:59 Departure
07:31 Arrival
SOLD OUT
CAMA
Cometa
from
R$ 229,99
Belo Horizonte

Hi traveler!

Tickets for this time are sold out, please find another time.

23:59 Departure
07:24 Arrival
Available seats11
EXECUTIVO
UTIL
from
R$ 164,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free12
Executivo
R$ 164,99
Free11
EXECUTIVO
R$ 164,99

Rio de Janeiro bus station

Address: Francisco Bicalho, 1 - Santo Cristo
CEP: 20220-310

Phone: +55 (21) 3213-1800

Belo Horizonte (Terminal JK) bus station

Address: Rua dos Guajajaras, 1353 - Barro Preto
CEP: 30180-101

Phone: 

What Bus Companies Travel From Rio de Janeiro To Belo Horizonte?

Buser
Buser
(11) 97643-8546
Cometa
Cometa
4004 9600 | 0800 942 0030 | 0800 770 3603 (Deficientes auditivos ou de fala)
Viação UTIL
Viação UTIL
0800 883 8830 | 0800 886 1000 - estado do Rio de Janeiro | 0800 888 8845 - Deficientes auditivos ou de fala
Wemobi
Wemobi
3003-5372 | Deficientes auditivos: 0800-770-3603