Bus Times and Tickets > Belo Horizonte to Rio de Janeiro

Bus Times

Bus from Belo Horizonte to Rio de Janeiro

Belo Horizonte  >  Rio de Janeiro

08:10 Departure
11:45 Arrival
Flight Offers4
Skyscanner
from
R$ 1007,83
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
05:00 Departure
09:20 Arrival
CNFSDU
LATAM Airlines
non-stop
R$ 1007,83
07:05 Departure
10:20 Arrival
CNFSDU
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1309,61
08:05 Departure
11:50 Arrival
CNFSDU
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1309,61
08:10 Departure
11:45 Arrival
CNFSDU
LATAM Airlines
non-stop
R$ 1007,83
08:00 Departure
16:00 Arrival
Available seats22
EXECUTIVO
UTIL
from
R$ 154,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free21
Executivo
R$ 164,99
Free22
EXECUTIVO
R$ 154,99
09:00 Departure
17:00 Arrival
LAST5
CAMA
Cometa
from
R$ 219,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free5
LEITO CAMA
R$ 219,99
Free4
CAMA
R$ 229,99
09:00 Departure
17:00 Arrival
Available seats31
SEMI-LEITO
Cometa
from
R$ 184,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free31
SEMILEITO
R$ 184,99
Free31
SEMILEITO PREMIUM
R$ 184,99
09:00 Departure
16:35 Arrival
LAST5
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 179,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free5
Leito
R$ 189,99
Free1
Leito Individual
R$ 209,99
Free5
LEITO
R$ 179,99
Free1
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 199,99
09:00 Departure
16:35 Arrival
Available seats11
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 174,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free4
SEMI LEITO CONFORTO
R$ 189,99
Free11
Semi Leito
R$ 184,99
Free12
SEMI LEITO
R$ 174,99
Free4
SEMI LEITO +CONFORTO
R$ 179,99
11:20 Departure
15:15 Arrival
Flight Offers4
Skyscanner
from
R$ 1007,83
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
09:20 Departure
12:45 Arrival
CNFSDU
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1309,61
09:30 Departure
12:55 Arrival
CNFSDU
LATAM Airlines
non-stop
R$ 1007,83
11:00 Departure
14:10 Arrival
CNFSDU
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1309,61
11:20 Departure
15:15 Arrival
CNFSDU
LATAM Airlines
non-stop
R$ 1007,83
10:20 Departure
18:30 Arrival
Available seats?
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 174,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

10:20 Departure
18:30 Arrival
Available seats?
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 179,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

11:00 Departure
18:30 Arrival
Available seats28
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 174,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free7
SEMI LEITO CONFORTO
R$ 189,99
Free28
Semi Leito
R$ 184,99
Free28
SEMI LEITO
R$ 174,99
Free7
SEMI LEITO +CONFORTO
R$ 179,99
11:00 Departure
18:30 Arrival
Available seats8
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 179,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free8
Leito
R$ 189,99
Free4
Leito Individual
R$ 199,99
Free8
LEITO
R$ 179,99
Free4
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 189,99
13:00 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats8
CAMA
Cometa
from
R$ 219,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free8
LEITO CAMA
R$ 219,99
Free7
CAMA
R$ 219,99
13:00 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats40
CONVENCIONAL
Cometa
from
R$ 184,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free40
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 184,99
Free40
CONV DD
R$ 184,99
13:30 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats6
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 179,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free6
Leito
R$ 189,99
Free4
Leito Individual
R$ 199,99
Free6
LEITO
R$ 179,99
Free4
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 189,99
13:30 Departure
21:00 Arrival
Available seats27
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 174,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free7
SEMI LEITO CONFORTO
R$ 189,99
Free27
Semi Leito
R$ 184,99
Free7
SEMI LEITO +CONFORTO
R$ 179,99
Free27
SEMI LEITO
R$ 174,99
14:35 Departure
18:40 Arrival
Flight Offers6
Skyscanner
from
R$ 1007,83
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
14:05 Departure
17:20 Arrival
CNFSDU
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1309,61
14:35 Departure
18:40 Arrival
CNFSDU
LATAM Airlines
non-stop
R$ 1007,83
14:55 Departure
18:05 Arrival
CNFGIG
LATAM Airlines
non-stop
R$ 1009,30
15:10 Departure
19:25 Arrival
CNFGIG
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1312,36
15:30 Departure
18:40 Arrival
CNFSDU
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1309,61
15:40 Departure
19:05 Arrival
CNFSDU
LATAM Airlines
non-stop
R$ 1105,20
22:10 Departure
23:15 Arrival
Flight Offers2
Skyscanner
from
R$ 1009,23
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
18:30 Departure
22:20 Arrival
CNFGIG
GOL Linhas Aéreas
non-stop
R$ 1312,36
22:10 Departure
23:15 Arrival
CNFGIG
LATAM Airlines
non-stop
R$ 1009,23
21:15 Departure
05:00 Arrival
Available seats10
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 174,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free4
SEMI LEITO CONFORTO
R$ 189,99
Free10
Semi Leito
R$ 184,99
Free10
SEMI LEITO
R$ 174,99
Free4
SEMI LEITO +CONFORTO
R$ 179,99
21:15 Departure
05:00 Arrival
LAST4
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 239,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free4
Leito
R$ 249,99
Free4
LEITO
R$ 239,99
22:00 Departure
05:30 Arrival
LAST1
CAMA
Cometa
from
R$ 350,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free1
LEITO CAMA
R$ 350,99
Free1
CAMA
R$ 350,99
22:00 Departure
05:15 Arrival
LAST3
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 244,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free1
Leito
R$ 254,99
Free3
Leito Individual
R$ 259,99
Free1
LEITO
R$ 244,99
Free3
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 249,99
22:00 Departure
05:15 Arrival
Available seats19
CONVENCIONAL
UTIL
from
R$ 174,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free19
Convencional
R$ 184,99
Free19
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 174,99
22:00 Departure
05:30 Arrival
Available seats15
SEMI-LEITO
Cometa
from
R$ 184,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free15
SEMILEITO
R$ 184,99
Free15
SEMILEITO PREMIUM
R$ 184,99
22:30 Departure
05:40 Arrival
Available seats7
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 239,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free7
Leito
R$ 249,99
Free2
Leito Individual
R$ 259,99
Free2
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 249,99
Free7
LEITO
R$ 239,99
22:30 Departure
05:40 Arrival
Available seats20
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 174,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free5
SEMI LEITO CONFORTO
R$ 189,99
Free20
Semi Leito
R$ 184,99
Free20
SEMI LEITO
R$ 174,99
Free5
SEMI LEITO +CONFORTO
R$ 179,99
22:55 Departure
06:45 Arrival
Available seats?
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 174,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

22:55 Departure
06:45 Arrival
Available seats?
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 239,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

22:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
Available seats27
SEMI-LEITO
Cometa
from
R$ 184,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free27
SEMILEITO
R$ 184,99
Free27
SEMILEITO PREMIUM
R$ 184,99
22:59 Departure
06:29 Arrival
LAST2
CAMA
Cometa
from
R$ 254,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free2
LEITO CAMA
R$ 254,99
Free2
CAMA
R$ 254,99
23:00 Departure
05:30 Arrival
Available seats16
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 194,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free16
Leito
R$ 199,99
Free16
LEITO
R$ 194,99
23:00 Departure
05:30 Arrival
Available seats8
CAMA
UTIL
from
R$ 244,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free8
CAMA
R$ 249,99
Free8
CAMA
R$ 244,99
23:00 Departure
06:00 Arrival
LAST1
SEMI-LEITO
Wemobi
from
R$ 137,69

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

23:00 Departure
06:00 Arrival
Available seats9
EXECUTIVO
Wemobi
from
R$ 87,69

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

23:30 Departure
07:59 Arrival
Available seats?
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 174,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

23:30 Departure
06:45 Arrival
Available seats7
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 239,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free7
Leito
R$ 249,99
Free4
Leito Individual
R$ 259,99
Free4
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 249,99
Free7
LEITO
R$ 239,99
23:30 Departure
07:59 Arrival
Available seats?
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 239,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

23:30 Departure
06:45 Arrival
Available seats15
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 174,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free7
SEMI LEITO CONFORTO
R$ 189,99
Free15
Semi Leito
R$ 184,99
Free7
SEMI LEITO +CONFORTO
R$ 179,99
Free15
SEMI LEITO
R$ 174,99
23:40 Departure
00:45 Arrival
Flight Offers1
Skyscanner
from
R$ 1398,34
Flights and prices are displayed in partnership with Skyscanner, the world's largest flight comparison service. In the following list, we select the cheapest flight offers within 4 hours of the selected time.
Flights offered by Skyscanner
23:40 Departure
00:45 Arrival
CNFGIG
Azul
non-stop
R$ 1398,34
23:59 Departure
08:00 Arrival
LAST3
CAMA
Cometa
from
R$ 254,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free3
LEITO CAMA
R$ 254,99
Free3
CAMA
R$ 254,99
23:59 Departure
07:59 Arrival
LAST4
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 239,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free3
Leito
R$ 249,99
Free4
Leito Individual
R$ 259,99
Free4
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 249,99
Free3
LEITO
R$ 239,99
23:59 Departure
08:00 Arrival
Available seats32
SEMI-LEITO
Cometa
from
R$ 184,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free32
SEMILEITO
R$ 184,99
Free32
SEMILEITO PREMIUM
R$ 184,99
23:59 Departure
07:59 Arrival
Available seats17
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 174,99
Belo Horizonte
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free4
SEMI LEITO CONFORTO
R$ 189,99
Free17
Semi Leito
R$ 184,99
Free17
SEMI LEITO
R$ 174,99
Free4
SEMI LEITO +CONFORTO
R$ 179,99

Belo Horizonte (Terminal JK) bus station

Address: Rua dos Guajajaras, 1353 - Barro Preto
CEP: 30180-101

Phone: 

Rio de Janeiro bus station

Address: Francisco Bicalho, 1 - Santo Cristo
CEP: 20220-310

Phone: +55 (21) 3213-1800

What Bus Companies Travel From Belo Horizonte To Rio de Janeiro?

Buser
Buser
(11) 97643-8546
Cometa
Cometa
4004 9600 | 0800 942 0030 | 0800 770 3603 (Deficientes auditivos ou de fala)
Viação UTIL
Viação UTIL
0800 883 8830 | 0800 886 1000 - estado do Rio de Janeiro | 0800 888 8845 - Deficientes auditivos ou de fala
Wemobi
Wemobi
3003-5372 | Deficientes auditivos: 0800-770-3603