Bus Times and Tickets > Rio de Janeiro to Ribeirão Preto

Bus Times

Bus from Rio de Janeiro to Ribeirão Preto

Rio de Janeiro  >  Ribeirão Preto

12:00 Departure
23:00 Arrival
Available seats15
UTIL
Convencional
R$ 165,73
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
12:00 Departure
23:00 Arrival
LAST1
UTIL
Semi Leito
R$ 166,41
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:30 Departure
02:44 Arrival
Available seats32
Expresso União
EXECUTIVO COM AR
R$ 170,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:15 Departure
06:30 Arrival
Available seats32
Expresso União
SEMI-LEITO
R$ 170,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
20:15 Departure
06:30 Arrival
Available seats9
Expresso União
LEITO COM AR
R$ 259,47
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
21:00 Departure
08:13 Arrival
Available seats7
Expresso União
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 172,95
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
11:00 Arrival
Available seats31
UTIL
Executivo
R$ 165,73
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
11:00 Arrival
LAST1
UTIL
Semi Leito
R$ 166,41
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket

Rio de Janeiro bus station

Address: Francisco Bicalho, 1 - Santo Cristo
CEP: 20220-310

Phone: (21) 3213-1800

Ribeirão Preto bus station

Address: Avenida Jeronimo Gonçalves, 640 - Centro
CEP: 14010-040

Phone: (16) 3512-9849

Parties, Festivals and other Events

New Year's Eve Copacabana 2019

New Year's Eve Copacabana 2019

Enjoy the biggest New Year’s Eve Party in the world in Copacabana beach. Find information about the event and how to go to Rio de Janeiro by bus and be part of this event.

Read more
Rock in Rio 2019

Rock in Rio 2019

Rock in Rio 2019, one of the biggest music festivals on earth, will take place on Rio de Janeiro. Find information out about the event and how to get to Rio de Janeiro by bus.

Read more