Bus Times and Tickets > Rio de Janeiro to Campinas

Bus Times

Bus from Rio de Janeiro to Campinas

Rio de Janeiro  >  Campinas

08:00 Departure
15:00 Arrival
Available seats31
EXECUTIVO
Cometa
from
R$ 144,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free31
Executivo
R$ 144,90
Free31
EXECUTIVO
R$ 144,90
Free31
EXECUTIVO
R$ 144,90
10:00 Departure
18:30 Arrival
Available seats36
SEMI-LEITO
Expresso Nordeste
from
R$ 119,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free36
Semi Leito
R$ 119,99
10:00 Departure
18:30 Arrival
Available seats6
CAMA
Expresso Nordeste
from
R$ 200,81
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free6
Leito-Cama
R$ 200,81
11:00 Departure
18:05 Arrival
LAST2
CAMA
Cometa
from
R$ 209,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free2
Cama
R$ 209,99
Free2
CAMA
R$ 209,99
Free2
LEITO CAMA
R$ 209,99
11:00 Departure
18:05 Arrival
Available seats28
SEMI-LEITO
Cometa
from
R$ 144,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free28
SEMILTO DD
R$ 144,90
Free28
SEMILTO DD
R$ 144,90
Free28
SEMILEITO
R$ 144,90
12:00 Departure
20:00 Arrival
Available seats18
SEMI-LEITO
FlixBus
from
R$ 82,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

12:00 Departure
19:55 Arrival
Available seats39
EXECUTIVO
UTIL
from
R$ 139,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free39
Executivo
R$ 139,90
Free39
EXECUTIVO
R$ 139,90
12:00 Departure
19:55 Arrival
LAST4
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 189,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free4
Leito
R$ 189,99
Free4
Leito Individual
R$ 199,90
Free4
LEITO
R$ 189,99
Free4
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 199,90
12:00 Departure
20:00 Arrival
Available seats19
SEMI-LEITO
Expresso Adamantina
from
R$ 82,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

13:00 Departure
23:59 Arrival
Available seats10
EXECUTIVO
Expresso Adamantina
from
R$ 114,84

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

16:30 Departure
00:00 Arrival
Available seats10
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 149,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free10
Leito Individual
R$ 149,90
Free10
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 149,90
16:30 Departure
00:00 Arrival
Available seats24
SEMI-LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 115,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free24
SEMI LEITO CONFORTO
R$ 115,99
Free24
SEMI LEITO +CONFORTO
R$ 115,99
22:00 Departure
05:05 Arrival
Available seats36
EXECUTIVO
Wemobi
from
R$ 69,90

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

22:00 Departure
05:05 Arrival
Available seats10
SEMI-LEITO
Wemobi
from
R$ 79,90

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

22:40 Departure
05:40 Arrival
Available seats33
CONVENCIONAL
Cometa
from
R$ 144,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free33
Convencional - DD
R$ 144,90
Free33
CONV DD
R$ 144,90
Free33
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 144,90
22:40 Departure
05:40 Arrival
LAST5
CAMA
Cometa
from
R$ 269,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free5
Cama
R$ 269,99
Free5
CAMA
R$ 269,99
Free5
LEITO CAMA
R$ 269,99
23:00 Departure
06:20 Arrival
Available seats33
SEMI-LEITO
Expresso Adamantina
from
R$ 93,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

23:00 Departure
06:20 Arrival
Available seats33
SEMI-LEITO
FlixBus
from
R$ 93,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

23:30 Departure
07:00 Arrival
Available seats8
LEITO
UTIL
from
R$ 189,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free8
Leito
R$ 189,90
Free3
Leito Individual
R$ 219,90
Free8
LEITO
R$ 189,90
Free3
LEITO INDIVIDUAL
R$ 219,90
23:30 Departure
07:00 Arrival
Available seats41
EXECUTIVO
UTIL
from
R$ 139,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free41
Executivo
R$ 139,90
Free41
EXECUTIVO
R$ 139,90
23:50 Departure
06:55 Arrival
Available seats34
SEMI-LEITO
Cometa
from
R$ 144,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
Free34
SEMILTO DD
R$ 144,90
Free34
SEMILTO DD
R$ 144,90
Free34
SEMILEITO
R$ 144,90
23:50 Departure
06:55 Arrival
SOLD OUT
CAMA
Cometa
from
R$ 299,99

Hi traveler!

Tickets for this time are sold out, please find another time.

Rio de Janeiro bus station

Address: Francisco Bicalho, 1 - Santo Cristo
CEP: 20220-310

Phone: +55 (21) 3213-1800

Campinas bus station

Address: Rua Doutor Perreira Lima, 185 - Vila Industrial
CEP: 13035-505

Phone: (19) 3731-2930

What Bus Companies Travel From Rio de Janeiro To Campinas?

Buser
Buser
(11) 97643-8546
Cometa
Cometa
4004 9600 | 0800 942 0030 | 0800 770 3603 (Deficientes auditivos ou de fala)
Expresso Adamantina
Expresso Nordeste
Expresso Nordeste
44 3518-4000 | 0800 44 2222 | 0800 940 3185 (Deficientes auditivos e de fala)
FlixBus
FlixBus
0800 042 4223
Viação UTIL
Viação UTIL
0800 883 8830 | 0800 886 1000 - estado do Rio de Janeiro | 0800 888 8845 - Deficientes auditivos ou de fala
Wemobi
Wemobi
3003-5372 | Deficientes auditivos: 0800-770-3603