Bus Times and Tickets > Campinas to Rio de Janeiro

Bus Times

Bus from Campinas to Rio de Janeiro

Campinas  >  Rio de Janeiro

07:30 Departure
14:35 Arrival
Available seats36
Cometa
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 144,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
07:30 Departure
14:35 Arrival
LAST5
Cometa
CAMA
R$ 179,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:00 Departure
20:20 Arrival
Available seats20
Expresso Nordeste
Semi-Leito
R$ 89,99

Hi traveler!

This bus ticket is not sold by our online travel agency partners yet.
Please find information on how to buy this ticket with the bus company or at the bus station.

11:00 Departure
19:00 Arrival
Available seats17
Cometa
CONV. DD
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
11:00 Departure
19:00 Arrival
LAST4
Cometa
CAMA
R$ 179,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:00 Departure
23:00 Arrival
Available seats40
Cometa
CONVENCIONAL
R$ 124,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:15 Departure
23:20 Arrival
LAST5
Cometa
EXECUTIVO
R$ 144,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:20 Departure
23:20 Arrival
Available seats32
UTIL
Convencional
R$ 124,03
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
16:20 Departure
23:20 Arrival
Available seats10
UTIL
Semi Leito
R$ 166,51
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:45 Departure
05:45 Arrival
Available seats22
Cometa
EXEC. DD
R$ 144,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
22:45 Departure
05:45 Arrival
LAST2
Cometa
CAMA
R$ 219,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:15 Departure
06:20 Arrival
Available seats32
Cometa
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 144,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:15 Departure
06:20 Arrival
Available seats6
Cometa
CAMA
R$ 219,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:30 Departure
06:30 Arrival
Available seats17
Cometa
EXECUTIVO
R$ 144,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
07:25 Arrival
Available seats28
Cometa
SEMILTO. DD
R$ 144,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
07:25 Arrival
LAST3
Cometa
CAMA
R$ 219,99
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:59 Arrival
Available seats17
UTIL
Executivo
R$ 138,90
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket
23:59 Departure
06:59 Arrival
LAST5
UTIL
Semi Leito
R$ 166,51
Please choose one of our official partners to book your bus ticket

Campinas bus station

Address: Rua Doutor Perreira Lima, 60-140 - Vila Industrial
CEP: 13035-505

Phone: (19) 3731-2930

Rio de Janeiro bus station

Address: Francisco Bicalho, 1 - Santo Cristo
CEP: 20220-310

Phone: +55 (21) 3213-1800

Parties, Festivals and other Events

Paraty Carnival 2020

Paraty Carnival 2020

The Carnival of Paraty happens from February 21 to 26, 2020. Find out information about how to get to Paraty by bus and enjoy the party.

Read more
Carnival Salvador 2020

Carnival Salvador 2020

The Carnival of Salvador, one of the biggest Carnivals of Brazil, will take place from February 21 to 26, 2020. Find information about how to get to Salvador by bus and enjoy the party.

Read more
Carnival Rio de Janeiro 2020

Carnival Rio de Janeiro 2020

Find out how to get to Rio de Janeiro by bus and enjoy the biggest Carnival in the world! Big parades and celebrations on the street lead people to an overdose of fun from February, 22 to 25.

Read more